Sorindeia madagascariensis Thouars ex DC.
cited name:
Sorindeia madagascariensis Thouars ex DC.

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 29: The botany of the Speke and Grant expedition from Zanzibar to Egypt, t. 24 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: madagascariensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: madagascariensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35889


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bursera acutifolia Sieber
  2. Mangifera pinnata Desr.
  3. Rhus vernix L.
  4. Sorindeia elongata Blume
  5. Sorindeia glaberrima Hassk.
  6. Sorindeia heterandra Marchand
  7. Sorindeia obtusifoliolata
  8. Sorindeia pinnata Desf.
  9. Sorindeia usambarensis Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sorindeia madagascariensis Thouars ex DC.
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 29: The botany of the Speke and Grant expedition from Zanzibar to Egypt, t. 24 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 13hek8urpulcifcpqkutc3ijr6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 01:26:56
SESSION unix time in : 1574382416
SESSION unix time out: 1574383016
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574382416
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104