Dichelachne micrantha (Cav.) Domin [as Dichelachne sciurea (R. Br.) Hook.f.]
cited name:
Dichelachne sciurea (R. Br.) Hook.f.

John Buchanan, Manual of the indigenous grasses of New Zealand, t. 16 (1878-1880) [J. Buchanan]

drawing: J. Buchanan
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Aveneae
subtribe: Alopecurinae

epithet cited: sciureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: micranthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=358950


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agrostis rara Nees ex Trin.
  2. Agrostis sciurea R. Br.
  3. Deyeuxia sciurea (R. Br.) B.D.Jacks.
  4. Dichelachne micrantha
  5. Dichelachne montana Endl.
  6. Dichelachne sciurea (R. Br.) Hook.f.
  7. Dichelachne vulgaris Trin. & Rupr.
  8. Muhlenbergia ciurea Benth.
  9. Muhlenbergia ciurea
  10. Muhlenbergia sciurea (R. Br.) Trin.
  11. Muhlenbergia sciurea (R. Br.) Trin. ex Kunth
  12. Muhlenbergia sieberiana Trin. ex Hook.f.
  13. Stipa dichelachne Steudel
  14. Stipa micrantha Cav.
  15. Vilfa sciurea (R. Br.) P. Beauv.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dichelachne micrantha (Cav.) Domin [as Dichelachne sciurea (R. Br.) Hook.f.]
John Buchanan, Manual of the indigenous grasses of New Zealand, t. 16 (1878-1880) [J. Buchanan]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tdkvqhd0m7bm9074n5f0886i50
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 01:50:41
SESSION unix time in : 1573692641
SESSION unix time out: 1573693241
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573692641
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123