Steganotaenia araliacea Hochst. [as Peucedanum fraxinifolium Hiern ex Oliver]
cited name:
Peucedanum fraxinifolium Hiern ex Oliver

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 29: The botany of the Speke and Grant expedition from Zanzibar to Egypt, t. 42 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Peucedaneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fraxinifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: araliaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35907


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Peucedanum araliaceum (Hochst.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Vatke
  2. Peucedanum araliaceum (Hochst.) Hiern
  3. Peucedanum araliaceum (Hiern ex Oliver) Engl.
  4. Peucedanum fraxinifolium Hiern ex Oliver
  5. Peucedanum fraxinifolium Welw. ex Hiern
  6. Steganotaenia araliacea A. Rich.
  7. Steganotaenia fraxinifolia
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Steganotaenia araliacea Hochst. [as Peucedanum fraxinifolium Hiern ex Oliver]
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 29: The botany of the Speke and Grant expedition from Zanzibar to Egypt, t. 42 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mus896vrgvn3mrdmk40n57j4o3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 00:33:02
SESSION unix time in : 1571092382
SESSION unix time out: 1571092982
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571092382
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196