Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
E. Winkler, Sämmtliche Giftgewächse Deutschlands, ed. 3, t. 53 (1853)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=359084

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L.
E. Winkler, Sämmtliche Giftgewächse Deutschlands, ed. 3, t. 53 (1853)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: usirjjkntesdhc1npob7rrgto7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 03:11:20
SESSION unix time in : 1566695480
SESSION unix time out: 1566696080
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566695480
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224