Atropa belladonna L.
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

E. Winkler, Sämmtliche Giftgewächse Deutschlands, ed. 3, t. 65 (1853)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=359096


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L.
E. Winkler, Sämmtliche Giftgewächse Deutschlands, ed. 3, t. 65 (1853)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pkgndtbjve0uidd4fm94o5jag2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 00:18:41
SESSION unix time in : 1575847121
SESSION unix time out: 1575847721
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575847121
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49