Keetia venosa (Oliv.) Bridson [as Plectronia venosa Oliver]
cited name:
Plectronia venosa Oliver

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 29: The botany of the Speke and Grant expedition from Zanzibar to Egypt, t. 49 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: venosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: venosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35914


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium barteri Hiern
  2. Canthium dundusanense (De Wild.) C.M.Evrard
  3. Canthium sphaerocarpum Schweinf. ex Bullock
  4. Canthium sylvaticum Hiern
  5. Canthium venosum (Oliver) Hiern
  6. Canthium venosum Hiern
  7. Plectronia barteri (Hiern) De Wild. & T.Durand
  8. Plectronia dundusanensis De Wild.
  9. Plectronia myriantha K.Krause
  10. Plectronia reygaertii De Wild.
  11. Plectronia stipulata De Wild.
  12. Plectronia sylvatica (Hiern) Schumann
  13. Plectronia vanderystii De Wild.
  14. Plectronia venosa Oliver

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Keetia venosa (Oliv.) Bridson [as Plectronia venosa Oliver]
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 29: The botany of the Speke and Grant expedition from Zanzibar to Egypt, t. 49 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 968ig1gi3hi66jvqo1ndg535j0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 12:14:31
SESSION unix time in : 1574075671
SESSION unix time out: 1574076271
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574075671
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85