Steudnera colocasiifolia K. Koch
cited name:
Steudnera colocasiifolia K. Koch

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6074-6139, vol. 100 [ser. 3, vol. 30]: t. 6076 (1874) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: colocasiifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: colocasiifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3595


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gonatanthus peltatus Van Houtte

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Steudnera colocasiifolia K. Koch
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6074-6139, vol. 100 [ser. 3, vol. 30]: t. 6076 (1874) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e5kjb4omddqq7d9rdnni7en5u5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 13:28:48
SESSION unix time in : 1576499328
SESSION unix time out: 1576499928
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576499328
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.212.98