Tacca leontopetaloides (L.) Kuntze [as Tacca artocarpifolia Seemann]
cited name:
Tacca artocarpifolia Seemann

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6074-6139, vol. 100 [ser. 3, vol. 30]: t. 6124 (1874) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Taccaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: artocarpifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leontopetaloides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3596


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Leontice leontopetaloides L.
  2. Tacca abyssinica Hochst. ex Baker
  3. Tacca artocarpifolia Seemann
  4. Tacca browni Limpr.
  5. Tacca brownii Seemann
  6. Tacca dubia Schultes & Schultes f.
  7. Tacca gaogao Blanco
  8. Tacca guineensis G. Don ex Loudon
  9. Tacca hawaiiensis H.Limpr.
  10. Tacca involucrata Schum. & Thonn.
  11. Tacca involucrata (H.Limpr.) H.Limpr.
  12. Tacca maculata Zipp. ex Span.
  13. Tacca madagascariensis Bojer
  14. Tacca madagascariensis (H.Limpr.) H.Limpr.
  15. Tacca oceanica Seemann
  16. Tacca phallifera Schultes & Schultes f.
  17. Tacca pinnatifida Forster & Forster f.
  18. Tacca pinnatifida H.Limpr.
  19. Tacca pinnatifida (Seemann) Bailey
  20. Tacca pinnatifida Limpr.
  21. Tacca pinnatifida Warb. ex H.Limpr.
  22. Tacca pinnatifida (Schum. & Thonn.) H.Limpr.
  23. Tacca pinnatifida Limpr.
  24. Tacca pinnatifida H.Limpr.
  25. Tacca pinnatifida Limpr.
  26. Tacca pinnatifida Limpr.
  27. Tacca pinnatifida Limpr.
  28. Tacca pinnatifida Domin
  29. Tacca pinnatifida Domin
  30. Tacca pinnatifolia Gaertner
  31. Tacca quanzensis Welw.
  32. Tacca umbrarum Jum. & H. Perrier
  33. Tacca viridis Hemsley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tacca leontopetaloides (L.) Kuntze [as Tacca artocarpifolia Seemann]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6074-6139, vol. 100 [ser. 3, vol. 30]: t. 6124 (1874) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4sqi97jaccvlbibsu9hl4g5110
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 15:31:38
SESSION unix time in : 1575556298
SESSION unix time out: 1575556898
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575556298
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36