Berlinia grandiflora (Vahl) Hutch. & Dalziel
cited name:
Berlinia grandiflora (Vahl) Hutch. & Dalziel

J. Hutchinson, J.M. Dalziel, R.W.J. Keay, Flora of West Tropical Africa (FWTA), 2nd ed., vol. 1(2): p. 462, fig. 150C (1958) [W.E. Trevithick]

drawing: W.E. Trevithick
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=359878


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Berlinia heudelotiana Baillon
  2. Berlinia laurentii De Wild.
  3. Westia grandiflora Vahl

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Berlinia grandiflora (Vahl) Hutch. & Dalziel
J. Hutchinson, J.M. Dalziel, R.W.J. Keay, Flora of West Tropical Africa (FWTA), 2nd ed., vol. 1(2): p. 462, fig. 150C (1958) [W.E. Trevithick]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 72fuc028fj5a07benon7e6hfc6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 15:25:51
SESSION unix time in : 1575987951
SESSION unix time out: 1575988551
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575987952
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226