Canthium subcordatum DC.
cited name:
Canthium subcordatum DC.

J. Hutchinson, J.M. Dalziel, R.W.J. Keay, Flora of West Tropical Africa (FWTA), 2nd ed., vol. 2: p. 183, fig. 239 (1963) [S. Ross-Craig]

drawing: S. Ross-Craig
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: subcordatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subcordatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=359947


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium subcordatum DC.
  2. Plectronia subcordata (DC.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Canthium subcordatum DC.
J. Hutchinson, J.M. Dalziel, R.W.J. Keay, Flora of West Tropical Africa (FWTA), 2nd ed., vol. 2: p. 183, fig. 239 (1963) [S. Ross-Craig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p3psd0tgs3sv5tgrnilb3ppri1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 01:55:14
SESSION unix time in : 1573865714
SESSION unix time out: 1573866314
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573865714
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97