Ipomoea bonariensis Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3626-3698, vol. 65 [ser. 2, vol. 12]: t. 3665 (1839) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bonariensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bonariensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus hookerianus Dietrich
  2. Ipomoea biglandulosa Arechav.
  3. Ipomoea bonariensis Hallier
  4. Ipomoea bonariensis O’Donell
  5. Ipomoea bonariensis Hassl.
  6. Ipomoea bonariensis Chodat & Hassl.
  7. Ipomoea bonariensis Chodat & Hassl.
  8. Ipomoea bonariensis Hassl.
  9. Ipomoea bonariensis Chodat & Hassl.
  10. Ipomoea bonariensis Hassl.
  11. Ipomoea bonariensis Hassl.
  12. Ipomoea bonariensis Hassl.
  13. Ipomoea bonariensis Chodat & Hassl.
  14. Ipomoea heterotricha Didr.
  15. Ipomoea heterotricha Chodat & Hassl.
  16. Ipomoea obtusiloba Meissner
  17. Ipomoea obtusiloba Meissner
  18. Batatas bonariensis Paxton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea bonariensis Hook.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3626-3698, vol. 65 [ser. 2, vol. 12]: t. 3665 (1839) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m92lmnfljr6jdifa84ilpcqd05
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 01:13:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566688386
SESSION unix time out: 1566688986
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566688386
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39