Euphorbia officinarum L.
cited name:
Euphorbia officinarum L.

E.S.C. Cosson, J.F.G. Barratte, IIlustrationes florae atlanticae, seu icones plantarum novarum, vol. 2(7): t. 169, fig. 13,14 (1897) [C. Cuisin]

drawing: C. Cuisin
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: officinarum
epithet recognized: officinarum

Illustration contributed by:
Museum Fieldiana

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360034


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tithymalus officinarum (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia officinarum L.
E.S.C. Cosson, J.F.G. Barratte, IIlustrationes florae atlanticae, seu icones plantarum novarum, vol. 2(7): t. 169, fig. 13,14 (1897) [C. Cuisin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pl1rakmookg2ner62o1h5qspn7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 02:54:23
SESSION unix time in : 1573955663
SESSION unix time out: 1573956263
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573955663
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89