Albizia malacophylla (A. Rich.) Walp.
cited name:
Albizia malacophylla (A. Rich.) Walp.

L. Balugani, Drawings of African plants, from the collection made by J. Bruce on his travels to discover the source of the Nile (1767-1773), t. 149 (1765-1771)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: malacophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: malacophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Yale Center for British Art, New Haven, Connecticut, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360133


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia boromoensis Aubrev. & Pellegr.
  2. Albizia elliptica E.Fourn.
  3. Albizia pallida E.Fourn.
  4. Albizia quartiniana (A. Rich.) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia malacophylla (A. Rich.) Walp.
L. Balugani, Drawings of African plants, from the collection made by J. Bruce on his travels to discover the source of the Nile (1767-1773), t. 149 (1765-1771)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 641ro83gqr5q3apurke7j1hfq4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:26:00
SESSION unix time in : 1574112360
SESSION unix time out: 1574112960
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574112360
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89