Albizia malacophylla (A. Rich.) Walp.
cited name:
Albizia malacophylla (A. Rich.) Walp.

L. Balugani, Drawings of African plants, from the collection made by J. Bruce on his travels to discover the source of the Nile (1767-1773), t. 150 (1765-1771)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: malacophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: malacophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Yale Center for British Art, New Haven, Connecticut, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360134


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia boromoensis Aubrev. & Pellegr.
  2. Albizia elliptica E.Fourn.
  3. Albizia pallida E.Fourn.
  4. Albizia quartiniana (A. Rich.) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia malacophylla (A. Rich.) Walp.
L. Balugani, Drawings of African plants, from the collection made by J. Bruce on his travels to discover the source of the Nile (1767-1773), t. 150 (1765-1771)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0h5bdlj914vs5nu9q8jbinv4u7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 14:36:11
SESSION unix time in : 1574084171
SESSION unix time out: 1574084771
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574084171
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39