Acalypha fimbriata Schum. & Thonn. [as Acalypha vahliana Muell. Arg.]
cited name:
Acalypha vahliana Muell. Arg.

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 29: The botany of the Speke and Grant expedition from Zanzibar to Egypt, t. 96 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vahlianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fimbriatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36019


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha fimbriata Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  2. Acalypha vahliana Muell. Arg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha fimbriata Schum. & Thonn. [as Acalypha vahliana Muell. Arg.]
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 29: The botany of the Speke and Grant expedition from Zanzibar to Egypt, t. 96 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3aapgeoee16tojuo1nohtss0t7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 21:57:47
SESSION unix time in : 1568750267
SESSION unix time out: 1568750867
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568750267
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190