Acalypha bipartita Muell. Arg.

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 29: The botany of the Speke and Grant expedition from Zanzibar to Egypt, t. 97 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bipartitus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bipartitus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36020

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ricinocarpus bipartitus (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha bipartita Muell. Arg.
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 29: The botany of the Speke and Grant expedition from Zanzibar to Egypt, t. 97 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: osnhum9254gavqud0boru85u81
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 12:21:26
SESSION unix time in : 1563618086
SESSION unix time out: 1563618686
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563618086
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60