Albizia gummifera (J. Gmelin) C.A.Sm.
cited name:
Albizia gummifera (J. Gmelin) C.A.Sm.

L. Balugani, Drawings of African plants, from the collection made by J. Bruce on his travels to discover the source of the Nile (1767-1773), t. 148 (1765-1771)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gummifer, gummifera, gummiferum
epithet recognized: gummifer, gummifera, gummiferum

Illustration contributed by:
Yale Center for British Art, New Haven, Connecticut, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360203


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia ealaensis De Wild.
  2. Albizia fastigiata (E. Mey.) Oliver
  3. Albizia laevicorticata Zimm.
  4. Albizia sassa (Willd.) J.F. Macbr.
  5. Albizia sassa (Willd.) Chiov.
  6. Inga sassa Willd.
  7. Mimosa sassa (Baillon ex Drake) Poiret
  8. Feuilleea sassa (Willd.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia gummifera (J. Gmelin) C.A.Sm.
L. Balugani, Drawings of African plants, from the collection made by J. Bruce on his travels to discover the source of the Nile (1767-1773), t. 148 (1765-1771)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ehsb2l4qk6tk142ug41dgp2li0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 23:24:34
SESSION unix time in : 1573683874
SESSION unix time out: 1573684474
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573683874
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91