Ehretia cymosa Thonn.
cited name:
Ehretia cymosa Thonn.

L. Balugani, Drawings of African plants, from the collection made by J. Bruce on his travels to discover the source of the Nile (1767-1773), t. 87 (1765-1771)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cymosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cymosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Yale Center for British Art, New Haven, Connecticut, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360290


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ehretia abyssinica R. Br. ex Fresen.
  2. Ehretia breviflora De Wild.
  3. Ehretia corymbosa Bojer ex A. DC.
  4. Ehretia cymosa (De Wild.) Taton
  5. Ehretia diffusa Vahl ex A. DC.
  6. Ehretia laevis Sieber ex A. DC.
  7. Ehretia thonningiana Exell
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia cymosa Thonn.
L. Balugani, Drawings of African plants, from the collection made by J. Bruce on his travels to discover the source of the Nile (1767-1773), t. 87 (1765-1771)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p5fa1s7eps5tg259q1d3ropa46
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 14:55:29
SESSION unix time in : 1569070529
SESSION unix time out: 1569071129
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569070529
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82