Calathea leucostachys Hook.f.
cited name:
Calathea leucostachys Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6140-6205, vol. 101 [ser. 3, vol. 31]: t. 6205 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phrynieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: leucostachyus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leucostachyus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3603


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea valeriana Standl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea leucostachys Hook.f.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6140-6205, vol. 101 [ser. 3, vol. 31]: t. 6205 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1ge6vilvuhqhjbi6apsl1mjcf0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 18:47:29
SESSION unix time in : 1575654449
SESSION unix time out: 1575655049
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575654449
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211