Carica candamarcensis Hook.f.
cited name:
Carica candamarcensis Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6140-6205, vol. 101 [ser. 3, vol. 31]: t. 6198 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: candamarcensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pubescens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3605


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica candamarcensis Hook.f.
  2. Carica cestriflora Solms
  3. Carica chiriquensis Woodson
  4. Carica cundinamarcensis Linden
  5. Carica pubescens Lenné & K. Koch
  6. Carica pubescens Solms
  7. Vasconcellea cestriflora A. DC.
  8. Vasconcellea cundinamarcensis V.M. Badillo
  9. Papaya cundinamarcencis Kuntze
  10. Papaya pubescens (A. DC.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carica candamarcensis Hook.f.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6140-6205, vol. 101 [ser. 3, vol. 31]: t. 6198 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: suvk65ajbiedjcqdp4b9r1pp87
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 22:58:37
SESSION unix time in : 1576360717
SESSION unix time out: 1576361317
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576360717
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.239.20