Carica candamarcensis Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6140-6205, vol. 101 [ser. 3, vol. 31]: t. 6198 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: candamarcensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pubescens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3605

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carica candamarcensis Hook.f.
  2. Carica cestriflora Solms
  3. Carica chiriquensis Woodson
  4. Carica cundinamarcensis Linden
  5. Carica pubescens Lenné & K. Koch
  6. Carica pubescens Solms
  7. Vasconcellea cestriflora A. DC.
  8. Vasconcellea cundinamarcensis V.M. Badillo
  9. Papaya cundinamarcencis Kuntze
  10. Papaya pubescens (A. DC.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carica candamarcensis Hook.f.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6140-6205, vol. 101 [ser. 3, vol. 31]: t. 6198 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bj6fiu7iju636g6m1pjcfos4b5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-21
SESSION time in: 05:13:30
SESSION unix time in : 1566357210
SESSION unix time out: 1566357810
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566357210
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77