Rhipsalis pilocarpa Loefgr.

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 1 (1915) [J.A.C. Löfgren]

drawing: J.A.C. Löfgren
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilocarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360582


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrorhipsalis pilocarpa (Loefgr.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis pilocarpa Loefgr.
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 1 (1915) [J.A.C. Löfgren]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 11p2ka0kpu9jrmh7s7ut4u74j2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 12:01:12
SESSION unix time in : 1568541672
SESSION unix time out: 1568542272
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568541672
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48