Rhipsalis pulchra Loefgr.
cited name:
Rhipsalis pulchra Loefgr.

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 5 (1915) [J.A.C. Löfgren]

drawing: J.A.C. Löfgren
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum
epithet recognized: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360585


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrorhipsalis pulchra (Loefgr.) Doweld

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis pulchra Loefgr.
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 5 (1915) [J.A.C. Löfgren]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n822qf121auq1on98vqh7bi1r7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 04:21:59
SESSION unix time in : 1568686919
SESSION unix time out: 1568687519
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568686919
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43