Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw. [as Rhipsalis hadrosoma G.Lindb.]

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 7 (1915) [J.A.C. Löfgren]

drawing: J.A.C. Löfgren
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hadrosomus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360587

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium grandiflorum (Haw.) Backeb.
  2. Rhipsalis hadrosoma G.Lindb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw. [as Rhipsalis hadrosoma G.Lindb.]
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 7 (1915) [J.A.C. Löfgren]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e5c0r74tpb4onsfq848r2fd3h5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 10:44:49
SESSION unix time in : 1566117889
SESSION unix time out: 1566118489
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566117889
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59