Lepismium warmingianum (Schumann) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann]
cited name:
Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 18 (1915) [J.A.C. Löfgren]

drawing: J.A.C. Löfgren
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: warmingianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: warmingianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360597


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhipsalis linearis Schumann
  2. Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepismium warmingianum (Schumann) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann]
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 18 (1915) [J.A.C. Löfgren]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: astjj8ldn1amq5tjcb63763m90
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 09:18:59
SESSION unix time in : 1571123939
SESSION unix time out: 1571124539
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571123939
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.189.171