Rhipsalis trigona Pfeiff.
cited name:
Rhipsalis trigona Pfeiff.

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 23 (1915) [Gartenflora]

drawing: Gartenflora
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: trigonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trigonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360602


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hariota trigona Kuntze
  2. Lepismium trigonum (Pfeiff.) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis trigona Pfeiff.
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 23 (1915) [Gartenflora]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u2i7vvmb97j9ttgtppl1c36al5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 07:00:46
SESSION unix time in : 1569214846
SESSION unix time out: 1569215446
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569214846
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20