Cyathocalyx sumatranus Scheff. [as Xylopia tembelingensis M.R.Hend.]

Gardens’ Bulletin. Straits Settlements. Singapore, ser. 3, vol. 7: t. 16 (1932-1934) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tembelingensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sumatranus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360801

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Xylopia tembelingensis M.R.Hend.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyathocalyx sumatranus Scheff. [as Xylopia tembelingensis M.R.Hend.]
Gardens’ Bulletin. Straits Settlements. Singapore, ser. 3, vol. 7: t. 16 (1932-1934) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l57n3pnaf71opujt4v9boulk13
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 14:08:04
SESSION unix time in : 1566216484
SESSION unix time out: 1566217084
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566216484
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39