Schefflera ridleyi (King) R.Vig. [as Schefflera musangensis M.R.Hend.]
cited name:
Schefflera musangensis M.R.Hend.

Gardens’ Bulletin. Straits Settlements. Singapore, ser. 3, vol. 7: t. 22 (1932-1934) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: musangensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ridleyi

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360807


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heptapleurum ridleyi King
  2. Schefflera musangensis M.R.Hend.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera ridleyi (King) R.Vig. [as Schefflera musangensis M.R.Hend.]
Gardens’ Bulletin. Straits Settlements. Singapore, ser. 3, vol. 7: t. 22 (1932-1934) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3msleqnk44oop1gseqhncipfh3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 14:55:25
SESSION unix time in : 1569070525
SESSION unix time out: 1569071125
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569070525
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82