Androsace alba Duby
cited name:
Androsace alba Duby

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 11: t. 33 (1815) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36138


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aretia alba Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace alba Duby
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 11: t. 33 (1815) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bpl2u2vmpdj87n592ckpr6ec11
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 02:56:59
SESSION unix time in : 1576461419
SESSION unix time out: 1576462019
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576461419
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93