Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss.
cited name:
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss.

B. Hoola van Nooten, Fleurs, fruits et feuillages choisis de l’ille de Java: peints d’apres nature, t. 1 (1880) [B. Hoola van Nooten]

drawing: B. Hoola van Nooten
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36148


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss.
B. Hoola van Nooten, Fleurs, fruits et feuillages choisis de l’ille de Java: peints d’apres nature, t. 1 (1880) [B. Hoola van Nooten]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gjfjr1iglkgqd3id3em25s4vu7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 08:33:09
SESSION unix time in : 1576222389
SESSION unix time out: 1576222989
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576222389
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89