Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent.
cited name:
Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent.

B. Hoola van Nooten, Fleurs, fruits et feuillages choisis de l’ille de Java: peints d’apres nature, t. 9 (1880) [B. Hoola van Nooten]

drawing: B. Hoola van Nooten
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: bicolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36156


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia rex N.E. Br.
  2. Alocasia roezlii N.E. Br.
  3. Arum bicolor Aiton
  4. Arum pellucidum Fulchir ex Kunth
  5. Arum pulchrum Salisb.
  6. Arum vermitoxicum Vell.
  7. Arum vermitoxicum Vell. ex Kunth
  8. Caladium albopunctatissimum Jacob-Makoy ex Karsten
  9. Caladium amoenum Engl.
  10. Caladium appunianum Engl.
  11. Caladium argyrospilum Lemaire
  12. Caladium barraquinii Hérincq
  13. Caladium barraquinii Lemaire
  14. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  15. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  16. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  17. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  18. Caladium bicolor (Hérincq) Engl.
  19. Caladium bicolor (Hérincq) Engl.
  20. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  21. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  22. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  23. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  24. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  25. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  26. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  27. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  28. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  29. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  30. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  31. Arum bicolor Engl.
  32. Arum bicolor Engl.
  33. Arum bicolor (K. Koch) Engl.
  34. Arum bicolor Kunth
  35. Arum bicolor (Kunth) Engl.
  36. Arum bicolor Engl.
  37. Arum bicolor Engl.
  38. Arum bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  39. Arum bicolor Engl.
  40. Arum bicolor Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent.
B. Hoola van Nooten, Fleurs, fruits et feuillages choisis de l’ille de Java: peints d’apres nature, t. 9 (1880) [B. Hoola van Nooten]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: no0ccij7rr1141a124c7t99nu0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 19:53:32
SESSION unix time in : 1568829212
SESSION unix time out: 1568829812
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568829212
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142