Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.]
cited name:
Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.

B. Hoola van Nooten, Fleurs, fruits et feuillages choisis de l’ille de Java: peints d’apres nature, t. 26 (1880) [B. Hoola van Nooten]

drawing: B. Hoola van Nooten
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyphemus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: integer

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36174


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus champeden (Lour.) Stokes
  2. Artocarpus hirsutissimus Kurz
  3. Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.
  4. Artocarpus jaca Miq.
  5. Artocarpus pilosus Reinw. ex Miq.
  6. Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.]
B. Hoola van Nooten, Fleurs, fruits et feuillages choisis de l’ille de Java: peints d’apres nature, t. 26 (1880) [B. Hoola van Nooten]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dbsctkscf6ssgccabrl4vgmm46
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 00:57:06
SESSION unix time in : 1575763026
SESSION unix time out: 1575763626
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575763026
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208