Rhododendron dilatatum Miq. subsp. decandrum

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 97: p. 173, fig. 3G,H (2010) [J. Xiao-Feng]

drawing: J. Xiao-Feng
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dilatatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dilatatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361831

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea dilatata (Miq.) Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron dilatatum Miq. subsp. decandrum
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 97: p. 173, fig. 3G,H (2010) [J. Xiao-Feng]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506003116
current unix time :1506003116
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: