Acalypha phleoides Cav. [as Acalypha rubra Willd.]
cited name:
Acalypha rubra Willd.

H.E. Baillon, Étude générale du groupe des Euphorbiacées, Atlas, t. 20, fig. 13-19 (1858) [H. Baillon]

drawing: H. Baillon
engraving: Picart

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: phleoides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362011


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha ehretiifolia Klotzsch ex Pax & K. Hoffm.
  2. Acalypha hirta Cav.
  3. Acalypha lindheimeri Muell. Arg.
  4. Acalypha lindheimeri Pax & K. Hoffm.
  5. Acalypha pastoris Schrank
  6. Acalypha pastoris DC. ex Willd.
  7. Acalypha phleoides Torrey
  8. Acalypha phleoides McVaugh
  9. Acalypha phleoides (Cav.) Muell. Arg.
  10. Acalypha prunifolia Kunth
  11. Acalypha rubra Willd.
  12. Ricinocarpus lindheimeri (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  13. Ricinocarpus phleoides (Cav.) Kuntze
  14. Croton pastorile Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha phleoides Cav. [as Acalypha rubra Willd.]
H.E. Baillon, Étude générale du groupe des Euphorbiacées, Atlas, t. 20, fig. 13-19 (1858) [H. Baillon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mkpln577mlac6a5ttjnf0anoi7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:01:47
SESSION unix time in : 1568865707
SESSION unix time out: 1568866307
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568865707
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20