Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott [as Cactus speciosissimus Desf.]
cited name:
Cactus speciosissimus Desf.

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 3: t. 9 (1817)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362149


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott [as Cactus speciosissimus Desf.]
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 3: t. 9 (1817)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 24u0mpd1kfb4fpts0hvvu7r937
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 21:30:26
SESSION unix time in : 1573590626
SESSION unix time out: 1573591226
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573590626
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242