Syagrus cocoides Mart.
cited name:
Syagrus cocoides Mart.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 5: t. - (1858)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: cocoides
epithet recognized: cocoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36219


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos drudei Becc.
  2. Cocos syagrus Drude
  3. Cocos weddellii Drude
  4. Syagrus brachyrhyncha Burret
  5. Syagrus cocoides Barb. Rodr.
  6. Syagrus drudei (Becc.) Becc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus cocoides Mart.
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 5: t. - (1858)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b5hb2s6l4lnr2pus0bk1aqe0d1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 15:09:20
SESSION unix time in : 1569244160
SESSION unix time out: 1569244760
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569244160
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.2.53