Syagrus cocoides Mart.
cited name:
Syagrus cocoides Mart.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 5: t. - (1858)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: cocoides
epithet recognized: cocoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36220


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos drudei Becc.
  2. Cocos syagrus Drude
  3. Cocos weddellii Drude
  4. Syagrus brachyrhyncha Burret
  5. Syagrus cocoides Barb. Rodr.
  6. Syagrus drudei (Becc.) Becc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus cocoides Mart.
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 5: t. - (1858)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: skik7jtisgsa5ka3jofhrc1su1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 09:29:25
SESSION unix time in : 1568791765
SESSION unix time out: 1568792365
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568791765
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12