Evodianthus funifer (Poit.) Lindm. [as Ludovia funifera Poit.]
cited name:
Ludovia funifera Poit.

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 9: t. 1 (1822) [Poiteau]

drawing: Poiteau
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: funifer, funifera, funiferum
epithet recognized: funifer, funifera, funiferum

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362221


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica funifera (Poit.) Kunth
  2. Ludovia funifera Poit.
  3. Salmia funifera (Poit.) Spreng.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Evodianthus funifer (Poit.) Lindm. [as Ludovia funifera Poit.]
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 9: t. 1 (1822) [Poiteau]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3jo4k2sdhqh3ol5psa8b8s9jc3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:07:07
SESSION unix time in : 1576289227
SESSION unix time out: 1576289827
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576289227
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113