Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 9: t. 2 (1822) [Poiteau]

drawing: Poiteau
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily: Cyclanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bipartitus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bipartitus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362222

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cyclanthus bifolius Perr.
  2. Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.
  3. Cyclanthus bipartitus Drude
  4. Cyclanthus cristatus Klotzsch
  5. Cyclanthus plumieri Poit. ex A. Rich.
  6. Cyclanthus plumieri Poit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 9: t. 2 (1822) [Poiteau]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2ls5nepc6mvst8heffdidmost7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 17:00:42
SESSION unix time in : 1563462042
SESSION unix time out: 1563462642
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563462042
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7