Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit. ex A. Rich. [as Cyclanthus plumieri Poit.]
cited name:
Cyclanthus plumieri Poit.

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 9: t. 3 (1822) [A. Poiteau]

drawing: A. Poiteau
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily: Cyclanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: plumieri
epithet recognized: bipartitus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362223


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cyclanthus bifolius Perr.
  2. Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.
  3. Cyclanthus bipartitus Drude
  4. Cyclanthus cristatus Klotzsch
  5. Cyclanthus plumieri Poit. ex A. Rich.
  6. Cyclanthus plumieri Poit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit. ex A. Rich. [as Cyclanthus plumieri Poit.]
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 9: t. 3 (1822) [A. Poiteau]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tvjo2r9q528hog3h0rjpsgdan5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 08:46:10
SESSION unix time in : 1569221170
SESSION unix time out: 1569221770
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569221170
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184