Mammillaria geminispina Haw.
cited name:
Mammillaria geminispina Haw.

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 3 (1828) [Torner no. 0914]

drawing: Torner no. 0914
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: geminispinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: geminispinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362441


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus columnaris Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria geminispina Haw.
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 3 (1828) [Torner no. 0914]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bha6kb003hmd3rq289d6bquq47
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 03:09:22
SESSION unix time in : 1576375762
SESSION unix time out: 1576376362
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576375762
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159