Cereus repandus (L.) Miller
cited name:
Cereus repandus (L.) Miller

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 13 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: repandus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repandus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362450


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthocereus horribarbis (Salm-Dyck) Borg
  2. Cactus peruvianus L.
  3. Cactus repandus L.
  4. Cephalocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Borg
  5. Cephalocereus remolinensis (Backeb.) Borg
  6. Cereus atroviridis Backeb.
  7. Cereus gracilis Haw.
  8. Cereus grenadensis Britton & Rose
  9. Cereus lanuginosus Miller
  10. Cereus margaritensis J.R.Johnst.
  11. Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller
  12. Cereus remolinensis Backeb.
  13. Cereus repandus Haw.
  14. Cereus russelianus Salm-Dyck
  15. Pilocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Backeb.
  16. Pilocereus fricii Backeb.
  17. Pilocereus repandus (L.) Schumann in Engl. & Prantl.
  18. Stenocereus peruvianus R. Kiesling

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus repandus (L.) Miller
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 13 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ddg1opmff2sbj525mb273tim97
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:54:57
SESSION unix time in : 1569178497
SESSION unix time out: 1569179097
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569178497
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91