Pereskia zinniiflora DC.
cited name:
Pereskia zinniiflora DC.

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 17 (1828) [Torner no. 1012]

drawing: Torner no. 1012
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zinniiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zinniiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362453


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus zinniiflorus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  2. Pereskia cubensis Britton & Rose
  3. Rhodocactus cubensis (Britton & Rose) F.M. Knuth
  4. Rhodocactus zinniiflorus (DC.) F.M. Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia zinniiflora DC.
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 17 (1828) [Torner no. 1012]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0irf4kjfjorv8v60qt3un6mf23
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:45:14
SESSION unix time in : 1569253514
SESSION unix time out: 1569254114
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569253514
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123