Pereskiopsis rotundifolia (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Pereskia rotundifolia DC.]
cited name:
Pereskia rotundifolia DC.

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 20 (1828) [Torner no. 0265]

drawing: Torner no. 0265
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rotundifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rotundifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362456


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus frutescens Moç. & Sessé ex Pfeiff.
  2. Cactus rotundifolius Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Grusonia rotundifolia (DC.) G.D.Rowley
  4. Opuntia chapistle F.A.C. Weber
  5. Pereskia rotundifolia DC.
  6. Pereskiopsis chapistle (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskiopsis rotundifolia (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Pereskia rotundifolia DC.]
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 20 (1828) [Torner no. 0265]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oj5jhp7d3mreppdnup8sgs0rp7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 21:50:06
SESSION unix time in : 1569268206
SESSION unix time out: 1569268806
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569268206
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130