Cylindropuntia rosea (DC.) Backeb. [as Opuntia rosea DC.]
cited name:
Opuntia rosea DC.

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 15 (1828) [Torner 1295.jpg]

drawing: Torner 1295.jpg
engraving: Coignot

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roseus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362465


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus subquadriflorus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  2. Grusonia rosea (DC.) G.D.Rowley
  3. Opuntia pallida Rose
  4. Opuntia rosea DC.
  5. Cylindropuntia pallida (Rose) F.M.Knuth
  6. Cylindropuntia rosea Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia rosea (DC.) Backeb. [as Opuntia rosea DC.]
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 15 (1828) [Torner 1295.jpg]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c7dvfeh1nvtdehg1jmo0sul612
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 10:04:13
SESSION unix time in : 1573635853
SESSION unix time out: 1573636453
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573635853
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.208.153