Rumex obtusifolius L.
cited name:
Rumex obtusifolius L.

W. Fawcett, A.B. Rendle, Flora of Jamaica, vol. 3: p. 108, fig. 32 (1914)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362514


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa obtusifolia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex agrestis (Fr.) Schur
  3. Rumex crispatulus Michx.
  4. Rumex laevigatus Willd. ex Sprengel
  5. Rumex obtusifolius Fr.
  6. Rumex obtusifolius (Fr.) Danser
  7. Rumex rugelii Meissner
  8. Lapathum obtusifolium (L.) Moench
  9. Lapathum sylvestre Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex obtusifolius L.
W. Fawcett, A.B. Rendle, Flora of Jamaica, vol. 3: p. 108, fig. 32 (1914)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vodu2p2ffb119aanvsl9lm5953
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 09:34:59
SESSION unix time in : 1574066099
SESSION unix time out: 1574066699
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574066099
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39