Talinum paniculatum (Jacq.) Gaertner
cited name:
Talinum paniculatum (Jacq.) Gaertner

W. Fawcett, A.B. Rendle, Flora of Jamaica, vol. 3: p. 171, fig. 64 (1914)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362546


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia andrewskii H.Vilm.
  2. Claytonia patens (L.) Kuntze
  3. Portulaca paniculata Jacq.
  4. Portulaca patens L.
  5. Portulaca patens Jacq.
  6. Portulaca reflexa (Cav.) Haw.
  7. Ruelingia patens (L.) Ehrh.
  8. Talinum chrysanthum Rose & Standl.
  9. Talinum dichotomum Ruiz & Pavon
  10. Talinum moritziana Kl. ex Rohrb. in Mart.
  11. Talinum paniculatum (Engelm.) Poelln.
  12. Talinum patens (L.) Juss.
  13. Talinum patens (L.) Willd.
  14. Talinum patens (Engelm.) A. Gray
  15. Talinum purpureum hort. ex A. Gray
  16. Talinum reflexum Cav.
  17. Talinum reflexum (Engelm.) Small
  18. Talinum roseum Kl. ex Rohrb.
  19. Talinum sarmentosum Engelm.
  20. Talinum spathulatum Engelm. ex A. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Talinum paniculatum (Jacq.) Gaertner
W. Fawcett, A.B. Rendle, Flora of Jamaica, vol. 3: p. 171, fig. 64 (1914)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kdd4rv6eqgnu2ls1uj52at61k4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:53:08
SESSION unix time in : 1571489588
SESSION unix time out: 1571490188
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571489588
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132