Anredera vesicaria (Lam.) Gaertner f. [as Boussingaultia leptostachya Moq.]
cited name:
Boussingaultia leptostachya Moq.

W. Fawcett, A.B. Rendle, Flora of Jamaica, vol. 3: p. 173, fig. 65 (1914)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: leptostachyus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vesicarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362547


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anredera cumingii Hassk.
  2. Anredera leptostachys (Moq.) Steenis
  3. Anredera scandens Sm.
  4. Anredera spicata J. Gmelin
  5. Anredera spicata Pers.
  6. Anredera vesiculosa Poiret
  7. Atriplex spicata Stokes
  8. Basella vesicaria Lam.
  9. Boussingaultia leptostachya Moq.
  10. Clarisia volubilis Abat

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anredera vesicaria (Lam.) Gaertner f. [as Boussingaultia leptostachya Moq.]
W. Fawcett, A.B. Rendle, Flora of Jamaica, vol. 3: p. 173, fig. 65 (1914)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2thleutedlr10i6v2hcmmp6oc3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:58:01
SESSION unix time in : 1575878281
SESSION unix time out: 1575878881
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575878281
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49