Acalypha chamaedrifolia (Lam.) Muell. Arg.
cited name:
Acalypha chamaedrifolia (Lam.) Muell. Arg.

W. Fawcett, A.B. Rendle, Flora of Jamaica, vol. 4: p. 298, fig. 98 (1920)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chamaedrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chamaedrifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362757


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha adscendens Hornem.
  2. Acalypha chamaedrifolia (Muell. Arg.) Muell. Arg.
  3. Acalypha corchorifolia Willd.
  4. Acalypha hispaniolae Urban
  5. Acalypha hotteana Urban
  6. Acalypha reptans Sw.
  7. Acalypha reptans Muell. Arg.
  8. Acalypha reptans Muell. Arg.
  9. Croton chamaedrifolius Lam.
  10. Ricinocarpus chamaedrifolius (Lam.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha chamaedrifolia (Lam.) Muell. Arg.
W. Fawcett, A.B. Rendle, Flora of Jamaica, vol. 4: p. 298, fig. 98 (1920)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 51h9qdjdnecnk2mmv8e43a01g0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 09:40:08
SESSION unix time in : 1569138008
SESSION unix time out: 1569138608
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569138008
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184