Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck

W. Fawcett, A.B. Rendle, Flora of Jamaica, vol. 5: p. 275, fig. 106 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum
epithet recognized: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362890

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus cochenillifer L.
  2. Cactus cochenillifer Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Lyons
  4. Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Miller
  5. Opuntia cochinelifera (L.) Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck
W. Fawcett, A.B. Rendle, Flora of Jamaica, vol. 5: p. 275, fig. 106 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4bolfp6cc25gnktnkcbrkruvo0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 16:13:12
SESSION unix time in : 1561471992
SESSION unix time out: 1561472592
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561471992
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.179.52